timezones.de

12:26:35am
Flag Libya

Hūn
Libya - Al Jufrah

Current local time:

02:26am:34
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Jufrah
Population:18.878
Latitude:29.1268400
Longitude:15.9477200
Elevation:260m
Alternate names:Hon, Hun, Hūn, Madinat Hun, Madīnat Hūn, hwn, هونm