timezones.de

11:55:14pm
Flag Libya

Al Jawf
Libya - Al Kufrah

Current local time:

01:55am:14
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Kufrah
Population:17.320
Latitude:24.1989000
Longitude:23.2909300
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:AKF, Al Gawf, Al Jawf, Al Ğawf, Al-Jof, Ehl'-Dzhauf, El Giof, aljaupeu, aljwf, jaufu, jiao fu, Эль-Джауф, الجوف, ジャウフ, 焦夫, 알자우프m