timezones.de

12:08:05pm
Flag Libya

Al Abyār
Libya - Al Marj

Current local time:

02:08pm:05
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Marj
Population:32.563
Latitude:32.1900000
Longitude:20.5965300
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Alabia, El Abiar, Madirat al Abyar, Madīrat al Abyār, alabyar‎, الأبيار‎m