timezones.de

12:24:57am
Flag Libya

Al Marj
Libya - Al Marj

Current local time:

02:24am:57
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Marj
Population:85.315
Latitude:32.4879800
Longitude:20.8317400
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Al Marj, Al'-Mardzh, El Merj, Maerciaen, Märciän, almrj, Аль-Мардж, المرج, شعبية المرجm