timezones.de

12:42:38pm
Advert
Flag Libya

Tūkrah
Libya - Al Marj

Current local time:

02:42pm:37
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Marj
Population:23.164
Latitude:32.5341400
Longitude:20.5791100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Al `Aquriyah, Al ‘Āqūrīyah, Taukra, Teuchira, Tocra, Tokrah, Tukrah, Tūkrah, twkrt, توكرةm
Advert