timezones.de

06:52:56am
Advert
Flag Libya

Al Khums
Libya - Al Marqab

Current local time:

08:52am:56
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Marqab
Population:201.943
Latitude:32.6486100
Longitude:14.2619100
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Al Khums, El Choms, Homs, Khoms, Labdah, Lebda, alkhums, الخُمسm
Advert