timezones.de

12:55:20am
Flag Libya

Tarhuna
Libya - Al Marqab

Current local time:

02:55am:20
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Al Marqab
Population:210.697
Latitude:32.4350100
Longitude:13.6332000
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:El-Buerat, El-Buerát, El-Ubberat, El-Ubberát, Gasr Tarhuna, Qasr Tarhunah, Qaşr Tarhūnah, Tarhuna, Tarhunah, Tarhūnah, Tarkhuny, Тархуныm