timezones.de

11:07:29pm
Flag Libya

Zalţan
Libya - An Nuqāţ al Khams

Current local time:

01:07am:29
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:An Nuqāţ al Khams
Population:17.700
Latitude:32.9470100
Longitude:11.8664700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Zaltan, Zalţan, Zelten, zltn, زلطنm