timezones.de

01:07:34pm
Flag Libya

Zuwārah
Libya - An Nuqāţ al Khams

Current local time:

03:07pm:34
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:An Nuqāţ al Khams
Population:45.000
Latitude:32.9312000
Longitude:12.0819900
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Zuara, Zuava, Zuwarah, Zuwārah, Zuára, Zuáva, zuart, Зуара, زُوارةm