timezones.de

11:32:04pm
Flag Libya

Az Zāwīyah
Libya - Az Zāwiyah

Current local time:

01:32am:04
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Az Zāwiyah
Population:200.000
Latitude:32.7571000
Longitude:12.7276400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Az Zawiyah, Az Zawiyah al Gherbiyah, Az Zāwiyah al Gherbīyah, Az Zāwīyah, Ez Zauia, Zauia, Zavia, Zawia, alzawyt, الزاويةm