timezones.de

01:30:23pm
Advert
Flag Libya

Şabrātah
Libya - Az Zāwiyah

Current local time:

03:30pm:23
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Az Zāwiyah
Population:102.038
Latitude:32.7933500
Longitude:12.4884500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Madinat Sabratah, Madīnat Şabrātah, Sabra, Sabrah, Sabratah, Sabratha, Sábra, sbratt, Şabrah, Şabrātah, صبراتةm
Advert