timezones.de

01:37:58pm
Flag Libya

Şurmān
Libya - Az Zāwiyah

Current local time:

03:37pm:58
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Az Zāwiyah
Population:25.235
Latitude:32.7566800
Longitude:12.5715900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Sorman, Sormán, Surman, Şurmānm