timezones.de

11:08:59pm
Flag Libya

Benghazi
Libya - Banghāzī

Current local time:

01:08am:59
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Banghāzī
Population:650.629
Latitude:32.1148600
Longitude:20.0685900
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:BEN, Baengasi, Banghazi, Banghāzī, Bengasi, Bengaze, Bengazi, Bengazis, Bengazy, Benghasi, Benghazi, Benghází, Bengázi, Bengāzī, Benqazi, Berenice, Bingazi, Binghazi, Binghāzī, Bängasi, Bèngasi, Gorad Bengazi, Hesperides, Vilojati Bengazi, ban jia xi, banagazi, ben ka si, benagajhi, beng-gaji, bengaji, benghazi, bnghazy, pankaci, Βεγγάζη, Бенгази, Бенгазі, Вилояти Бенғази, Горад Бенгазі, Բենղազի, בנגאזי, بنغازى, بنغازي, بنغازی, बेनगाझी, ਬਨਗ਼ਾਜ਼ੀ, பங்காசி, เบนกาซี, ბენღაზი, ベンガジ, 班加西, 벵가지m