timezones.de

12:09:25am
Flag Libya

Sulūq
Libya - Banghāzī

Current local time:

02:09am:25
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Banghāzī
Population:15.543
Latitude:31.6681800
Longitude:20.2520500
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Qaryat Salug, Qaryat Saluq, Qaryat Salūg, Qaryat Salūq, Soluch, Solugh, Solùgh, Suluq, Sulūq, slwq, سلوقm