timezones.de

11:53:13am
Flag Libya

Darnah
Libya - Darnah

Current local time:

01:53pm:13
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Darnah
Population:78.782
Latitude:32.7670400
Longitude:22.6366900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Daernae, Darnah, Darnis, Derna, Därnä, Dérna, drnh, drnt, דרנה, درنةm