timezones.de

10:53:58pm
Flag Libya

Banī Walīd
Libya - Mişrātah

Current local time:

12:53am:58
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Mişrātah
Population:46.350
Latitude:31.7566200
Longitude:13.9942200
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Bani Walid, Banī Walīd, Beniulid, Gasr Beni Ulid, Gasr Béni Ulíd, Qasr Bani Walid, Qaşr Banī Walīd, qsr bny wlyd, قصر بني وليدm