timezones.de

11:22:02am
Advert
Flag Libya

Mişrātah
Libya - Mişrātah

Current local time:

01:22pm:02
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Mişrātah
Population:386.120
Latitude:32.3753500
Longitude:15.0925400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Al Misratah, MRA, Madinat Misratah, Madīnat Mişrātah, Misrata, Misratah, Misurata, Mişrātah, msrath, msratt, myswrth, Мисурата, מיסורטה, مصراتة, مصراتهm
Advert