timezones.de

12:05:46am
Flag Libya

Giado
Libya -

Current local time:

02:05am:46
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:
Population:6.013
Latitude:31.9581500
Longitude:12.0203300
Elevation:667m
Alternate names:Giado, Jadu, Jādūm