timezones.de

01:36:12pm
Flag Libya

Gialo
Libya -

Current local time:

03:36pm:12
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:
Population:3.334
Latitude:29.0333300
Longitude:21.5500000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Gialo, Jalu, Jālūm