timezones.de

01:42:17am
Advert
Flag Libya

Al Jadīd
Libya - Sabhā

Current local time:

03:42am:17
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sabhā
Population:126.386
Latitude:27.0500000
Longitude:14.4000000
Elevation:417m
Alternate names:Al Jadid, Al Jadīd, Al'-Dzhadid, El-Gedid, El-Gedíd, Аль-Джадидm
Advert