timezones.de

01:33:36pm
Flag Libya

Sabhā
Libya - Sabhā

Current local time:

03:33pm:36
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sabhā
Population:130.000
Latitude:27.0376600
Longitude:14.4283200
Elevation:421m
Alternate names:El-Gedid, El-Gedíd, Fort Leclerc, Sabha, Sabhah, Sabhā, Saebha, Saebhiaen, Sebha, Sebhah, Säbha, Säbhiän, sabha, sai bo ha, sbha, sbht, سبها, سبهة, سَبها, شعبية سبها, 塞卜哈m