timezones.de

12:17:58pm
Advert
Flag Libya

Al Jaghbūb
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān

Current local time:

02:17pm:58
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān
Population:2.768
Latitude:29.7426200
Longitude:24.5167600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Al Jaghbub, Al Jaghbūb, El-Giagbub, El-Giagbúb, Giarabub, Jaghbub, Jaghbūbm
Advert