timezones.de

01:16:25pm
Flag Libya

Bardīyah
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān

Current local time:

03:16pm:25
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān
Population:9.149
Latitude:31.7561500
Longitude:25.0865300
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Al Bardiyah, Al Bardīyah, Bardia, Bardiyah, Bardīyah, Bordi Sleman, Bórdi Slemán, Petras Maior, brdyt, برديةm