timezones.de

12:20:36am
Flag Libya

Az Zintān
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī

Current local time:

02:20am:35
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī
Population:33.000
Latitude:31.9223100
Longitude:12.2519500
Elevation:718m
Alternate names:Az Zantam, Az Zantām, Az Zintan, Az Zintān, Ez-Zintan, Ez-Zintán, Zintan, Zintánm