timezones.de

12:39:56am
Flag Libya

Mizdah
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī

Current local time:

02:39am:56
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī
Population:26.107
Latitude:31.4451400
Longitude:12.9801300
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Misdah, Mizda, Mizdah, mzdt, مزدةm