timezones.de

11:30:01pm
Flag Libya

Yafran
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī

Current local time:

01:30am:01
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Jabal al Gharbī
Population:67.638
Latitude:32.0632900
Longitude:12.5285900
Elevation:681m
Alternate names:Gasr Iefren, Iefren, Jafran, Jefren, Yaefraeniaen, Yafran, Yafrin, Yäfräniän, Яфран, شعبية يفرنm