timezones.de

12:38:44am
Flag Libya

Al ‘Azīzīyah
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Jafārah

Current local time:

02:38am:44
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Jafārah
Population:4.000
Latitude:32.5319400
Longitude:13.0175000
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Azizia, El Azizia, العَزيزيةm