timezones.de

11:37:47pm
Flag Libya

Ajdabiya
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt

Current local time:

01:37am:47
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt
Population:134.358
Latitude:30.7554500
Longitude:20.2262500
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:AEcdabiya, Adjadabia, Adschdabiya, Adzdabija, Adzedabija, Adzhdabija, Adzsdabija, Adzsdábija, Adżdabija, Adždabija, Adžedábíja, Agdabija, Agedabia, Ajdabiya, Ajdabiyah, Ajdābiyah, Ajdābiyā, Aĝdabija, Corniclanum, Ecdebiye, Gorad Adzhdabija, Laecdabiaen, Läcdabiän, QGG, ai ji da bi ye, ajdabia, ajdabya, ajidabiya, ajudabiya, Äcdabiya, Адждабия, Аџдабија, Горад Адждабія, אגדאביא, أجدابيا, اجدابیا, شعبية إجدابيا, აჯდაბია, アジュダービヤー, 艾季达比耶, 아지다비야m