timezones.de

10:36:34am
Advert
Flag Libya

Al Burayqah
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt

Current local time:

12:36pm:34
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt
Population:13.780
Latitude:30.4062400
Longitude:19.5738600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Burayqah, El-Brega, Marsa Brega, Marsa Bregha, Marsa al Burayqah, Marsa el Brega, Marsá al Burayqah, Port Brega, Qasr al Buraygah, Qasr al Burayqah, Qaşr al Burayqah, albryqt, mrsy albryqt, qsr albryqt, البريقة, قصر البريقة, مرسى البريقةm
Advert