timezones.de

01:49:07pm
Flag Libya

Awjilah
Libya - Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt

Current local time:

03:49pm:07
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt
Population:6.610
Latitude:29.1080600
Longitude:21.2869400
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Augila, Awjilah, Wajilah, awjlt, أوجلةm