timezones.de

11:33:22pm
Flag Libya

Ghadāmis
Libya - Sha‘bīyat Nālūt

Current local time:

01:33am:22
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat Nālūt
Population:7.000
Latitude:30.1336600
Longitude:9.5007200
Elevation:339m
Alternate names:Gadames, Gadamis, Gadamés, Ghadames, Ghadamis, Ghadāmis, Ghudamis, Ghudāmis, Rhadames, ghdams, Гадамес, غدامسm