timezones.de

12:44:16am
Flag Libya

Awbārī
Libya - Sha‘bīyat Wādī al Ḩayāt

Current local time:

02:44am:16
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Sha‘bīyat Wādī al Ḩayāt
Population:42.975
Latitude:26.5920600
Longitude:12.7804900
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Awbari, Awbārī, Ubari, awbary, أوباريm