timezones.de

10:48:20pm
Flag Libya

Qasr Abu Hadi
Libya - Surt

Current local time:

12:48am:19
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Surt
Population:4.890
Latitude:31.0592600
Longitude:16.6590500
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Qasr Abu Hadi, Qaşr Abū Hādī, qsr abw hady, قصر ابو هاديm