timezones.de

11:17:20pm
Flag Libya

Sirte
Libya - Surt

Current local time:

01:17am:20
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Surt
Population:128.123
Latitude:31.2089200
Longitude:16.5886600
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Gasr Zaafran, Gasr Zaafrán, Gorad Sirt, Macomades-Euphranta, Qasr Sirt, Qasr Za`faran, Qaşr Sirt, Qaşr Za‘farān, SRX, Sert, Sirt, Sirte, Sirto, Surt, Surtaen, Surtas, Surtiaen, Surtiän, Surtän, Syrta, Syrte, Syrti, Szurt, Vilojati Surt, sileute, sirta, srt, su er te, su te, surti, suruto, syrt, Σύρτη, Вилояти Сурт, Горад Сірт, Сирт, Сурт, סירת, سرت, شعبية سرت, सिर्त, სურთი, スルト, 苏尔特, 蘇爾特, 蘇特, 시르테m