timezones.de

11:34:02pm
Flag Libya

Tripoli
Libya - Tripoli

Current local time:

01:34am:02
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tripoli
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Libya (LY)
Federal State:Tripoli
Population:1.150.989
Latitude:32.8751900
Longitude:13.1874600
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Aea, Ea, Gorad Trypali, Oea, TIP, Tarables, Tarabulus, Tarabulus al Gharb, Tarabulus el Gharb, Taràbles, Trables, Trablus, Trablûs, Triboli, Tripili, Tripilí, Tripol, Tripole, Tripoli, Tripolis, Tripolo, Tripoly, Tripołi, Tripul, Tripuli, Trypolis, Trìpoli, Trìpuli, Trípol, Trípoli, Trípólí, de li bo li, tarabalasa, tarabulasa, tarabulus, teulipolli, tirippoli, toripori, trabls, trabls lybya, tripoli, trippeali, trypwly, Ţarābulus, Ţarābulus al Gharb, Τρίπολη, Горад Трыпалі, Триполи, Триполі, Տրիպոլի, טריפאלי, טריפולי, ترابلس, ترىپولى, تەرابلوس, طرابلس, طرابلس، لیبیا, طَرَابُلُس, ताराबूलस, त्रिपोली, ত্রিপোলি, ਤਰਾਬਲਸ, திரிப்பொலி, ട്രിപ്പോളി, ตริโปลี, ཐི་རི་ཕོ་ལི, ტრიპოლი, ትሪፖሊ, Ṭrables, トリポリ, 的黎波里, 트리폴리m