timezones.de

04:50:47am
Flag Lithuania

Ariogala
Lithuania -

Current local time:

07:50am:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:3.653
Latitude:55.2666700
Longitude:23.4666700
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Aregala, Ariogala, Ariogalos, Arëgala, Eiragola, Ejragola, Ejragoła, Арегалаm