timezones.de

01:16:08pm
Flag Lithuania

Kelmė
Lithuania -

Current local time:

04:16pm:08
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:10.626
Latitude:55.6338900
Longitude:22.9341700
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Kel'me, Kelme, Kelmes, Kelmė, Kelmės, Kielmy, kelme, Кельме, 켈메m