timezones.de

12:59:35pm
Flag Lithuania

Kuršėnai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

03:59pm:35
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:13.914
Latitude:55.9850000
Longitude:22.9188900
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Koursenai, Kursenai, Kurseni, Kurshchenay, Kurshenaj, Kurshenay, Kurszany, Kurzenu, Kuršēni, Kuršėnai, Kuržėnų, Κουρσέναι, Κουρσενάι, Куршенайm