timezones.de

08:01:56am
Flag Lithuania

Lazdijai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

11:01am:56
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:4.975
Latitude:54.2333300
Longitude:23.5166700
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Lazdijai, Lazdijaj, Lazdiji, Lazdiyay, Lazdyyay, Lazntigiai, Loz'dzeye, Lozdzieje, Loz’dzeye, Lożdzieje, Łoździeje, Λαζντιγιάι, Лаздияйm