timezones.de

03:36:40am
Flag Lithuania

Molėtai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

06:36am:40
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:7.243
Latitude:55.2333300
Longitude:25.4166700
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Malaty, Maletai, Maletay, Maletu, Malyaty, Malėtai, Malėtų, Moletai, Moletaj, Moletay, Molėtai, Молетайm