timezones.de

01:25:10pm
Flag Lithuania

Nemenčinė
Lithuania -

Current local time:

04:25pm:10
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:6.062
Latitude:54.8500000
Longitude:25.4833300
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Nemenchin, Nemenchine, Nemenchyn, Nemencine, Nemenčinė, Niemenczyn, Неменчинеm