timezones.de

05:25:46pm
Flag Lithuania

Obeliai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

08:25pm:46
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:1.247
Latitude:55.9666700
Longitude:25.1500000
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Obeliai, Obeliu, ObeliĊ³, Obelyaym