timezones.de

01:47:28pm
Flag Lithuania

Plateliai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

04:47pm:28
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:1.100
Latitude:56.0500000
Longitude:21.8166700
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Plateliai, Plateliu, Platelių, Plateljaj, Platelyai, Platelyay, Plotele, Плателяйm