timezones.de

02:13:24am
Flag Lithuania

Trakai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

05:13am:24
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:5.530
Latitude:54.6378300
Longitude:24.9343300
Elevation:153m
Alternate names:Novyye Troki, Trakai, Trakai kommune, Trakaj, Trakay, Troki, Troki Nove, Troki Nowe, Τρακάι, Тракай, Трокіm