timezones.de

01:58:24am
Flag Lithuania

Zarasai
Lithuania -

Current local time:

04:58am:24
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:8.095
Latitude:55.7333300
Longitude:26.2500000
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Ezerenai, Ežerėnai, Jeziorossy, Jeziorosy, Novo Aleksandrovsko, Novo Alexandrovsk, Novoaleksandrovsk, Zarasai, Zarasaj, Zarasay, Zarasu, Zarasų, Zargrad, Зарасайm