timezones.de

06:36:06pm
Flag Lithuania

Birzai
Lithuania - Panevėžys

Current local time:

09:36pm:06
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Panevėžys
Population:14.911
Latitude:56.2000000
Longitude:24.7500000
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Birsche, Birsen, Birza, Birzai, Birze, Birzhaj, Birzhay, Birzhi, Birzi, Birzu, Birże, Biržai, Birži, Biržā, Biržų, Gorad Birzhaj, Mpirzai, Myasto Birzhay, bi er zha yi, birujai, birzhai, byrzs, Μπιρζάι, Биржай, Биржај, Біржай, Горад Біржай, בירזש, ბირჟაი, ビルジャイ, 比爾扎伊m