timezones.de

01:21:46am
Flag Lithuania

Pasvalys
Lithuania - Panevėžys

Current local time:

04:21am:45
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Panevėžys
Population:8.510
Latitude:56.0594400
Longitude:24.4036100
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Pasvalio, Pasvalis, Pasvalys, Posvol, Poswol, Пасвалисm