timezones.de

04:50:01am
Advert
Flag Lithuania

Rokiškis
Lithuania - Panevėžys

Current local time:

07:50am:01
Thursday01.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Panevėžys
Population:16.255
Latitude:55.9666700
Longitude:25.5833300
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Myasto Rokishkis, Rakischki, Rakishki, Rakiskis, Rakiszki, Rakiškis, Rokishkis, Rokiski, Rokiskio, Rokiskis, Rokiškio, Rokiškis, Rokišķi, Рокишкисm
Advert