timezones.de

02:40:30am
Flag Macedonia

Probishtip
Macedonia - Probištip

Current local time:

03:40am:30
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Probištip
Population:12.702
Latitude:42.0030600
Longitude:22.1786100
Elevation:589m
Alternate names:Probishtip, Probistip, Пробиштипm