timezones.de

03:13:10am
Flag Maldives

Thinadhoo
Maldives - Gaafu Dhaalu Atholhu

Current local time:

08:13am:10
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Maldives
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Maldives (MV)
Federal State:Gaafu Dhaalu Atholhu
Population:6.376
Latitude:0.5333300
Longitude:72.9333300
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Thinadhoom